Résultat Course 1 Superbike
1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 24:43.134 92.57 49.079 3
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 24:44.203 1.069 1.069 92.50 48.983 2
3 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 30 24:48.147 5.013 3.944 92.26 49.077 11
4 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 24:59.955 16.821 11.808 91.53 49.374 7
5 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 30 25:02.167 19.033 2.212 91.40 49.365 8
6 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 30 25:06.867 23.733 4.700 91.11 49.634 6
7 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 30 25:07.214 24.080 0.347 91.09 49.622 9
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 30 25:07.348 24.214 0.134 91.08 49.711 10
9 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 25:07.399 24.265 0.051 91.08 49.633 4
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 30 25:07.845 24.711 0.446 91.05 49.820 6
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 30 25:09.157 26.023 1.312 90.98 49.710 8
12 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 30 25:15.931 32.797 6.774 90.57 49.857 8
13 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 30 25:16.175 33.041 0.244 90.55 49.852 18
14 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 30 25:17.137 34.003 0.962 90.50 49.894 9
15 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 30 25:18.336 35.202 1.199 90.42 50.047 10
16 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 30 25:20.921 37.787 2.585 90.27 49.832 8
17 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 29 24:49.631 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.10 50.383 5
18 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 29 25:19.478 1 Lap 29.847 87.34 51.332 12
19 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 26 25:16.822 4 Laps 3 Laps 78.45 50.160 7
NOT CLASSIFIEDDNF 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 25 20:45.545 5 Laps 1 Lap 91.86 49.433 10
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 17 14:47.688 13 Laps 8 Laps 87.64 50.690 3
DNF 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 14 11:32.883 16 Laps 3 Laps 92.47 48.948 4
DNF 14 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 3 2:42.579 27 Laps 11 Laps 84.45 52.322 3
Résultat Course 2 Superbike
1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 24:37.718 92.91 48.780 5
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 24:38.532 0.814 0.814 92.86 48.769 29
3 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 30 24:46.355 8.637 7.823 92.37 49.079 11
4 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 30 24:50.441 12.723 4.086 92.12 49.064 4
5 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 30 24:53.338 15.620 2.897 91.94 49.298 6
6 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 30 24:57.520 19.802 4.182 91.68 49.192 10
7 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 25:01.100 23.382 3.580 91.46 49.558 8
8 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 30 25:01.585 23.867 0.485 91.43 49.491 11
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 30 25:01.810 24.092 0.225 91.42 49.502 12
10 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 30 25:08.778 31.060 6.968 91.00 49.524 7
11 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 30 25:08.839 31.121 0.061 90.99 49.716 10
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 30 25:09.648 31.930 0.809 90.95 49.454 5
13 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 25:15.394 37.676 5.746 90.60 49.458 8
14 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 29 24:41.713 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.57 50.503 6
15 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 29 25:11.091 1 Lap 29.378 87.83 50.640 3
16 14 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 27 25:17.058 3 Laps 2 Laps 81.45 52.349 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 25 20:59.366 5 Laps 2 Laps 90.85 49.504 7
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 25 20:59.822 5 Laps 0.456 90.82 49.752 8
DNF 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 10 8:35.231 20 Laps 15 Laps 88.82 50.133 4
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 9 7:59.067 21 Laps 1 Lap 85.98 51.436 5
DNF 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 0
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 0
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 0
Classement Général :
1-Shane Byrne-Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki-166
2-Josh Brookes-Tyco Suzuki-136
3-Alex Lowes-Samsung Honda-130
4-James Ellison-Milwaukee Yamaha-80
5-Jon Kirkham-Buildbase BMW-76
6-Chris Walker-Quattro Plant Kawasaki-65
-----------------------------------------------7-Ryuichi Kiyonari-Samsung Honda-59
8-James Westmoreland-Buildbase BMW-56
9-Keith Farmer-Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki-50
10-PJ Jacobsen-Tyco Suzuki-47